Staff Directory

Laconia High School
Staff Directory
2015-2016
(underlined names indicate e-mail links)

ADMINISTRATION and SUPPORT STAFF
603-524-3350

Jim McCollum, Principal, ext. 4001
Jen O’Reilly, ext. 4000
Dave Bartlett, Assistant Principal, ext. 4002
Judy Robert, ext. 4005
Craig Kozens, Athletic Director/Dean of Students, ext. 4004
Judy Robert, ext. 4005
David Warrender, Huot Tech Director, ext. 5001
Marie Bolduc, ext. 5000
Amy Cammack, Student Services Coordinator, ext. 4012
Kim Caldwell, ext. 4014
Steve Tucker, Academic Coordinator For Teaching & Learning, ext. 4013

ADULT EDUCATION and SUPPORT STAFF
603-524-5712

Peg Selig, Director
Mylene Migneault, ext. 4805

ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION
603-737-4744

Catherine Tokarz, – Secretary
Jim Carmody, – Teacher
Matt Dubois, – Teacher
Nancy Hood, – Teacher
Seth Leavitt-Carlson, – Director 603-455-0162

ART & TECHNOLOGY

Steven Bouffard, VM Ext. 4648
Linda Danielovich, VM Ext. 4625
Marian Federspiel, VM Ext. 4630
Alison Witham, VM Ext. 4674

ATTENDANCE

Kelley Maher, Attendance Secretary, ext. 4003

CAFETERIA
Ext. 4017

Angela Pouliot, – Kitchen Manager
Marianne Edwards
Denise Flanders
Lora Friend
Tina Mitza

DRAMA

Amanda Babcock, 524-4632

ENGLISH

Tate Aldrich, English/Humanities Department Head, VM Ext. 4629
Ashley Connolly , VM Ext. 4652
Ramsey Eliason, VM Ext. 4628
Ron Kaiser, VM Ext. 4639
Natasha Reiner, VM Ext. 4662
Eileen Young, VM Ext. 4676

FACILITY MANAGEMENT

Stephen Dalzell, Facility Manager, ext. 4016

GUIDANCE & SUPPORT STAFF

Jamie McKone, ext. 4006 Secretary
Wendy Hamill, ext. 4008 (students A-F)
Philip Reed, ext. 4009 (students G-M)

Christina Schofield, ext. 4007 (students N-Z)

HEALTH & WELLNESS

Crystal McDonough, ext. 4661
Jon Myers, ext. 4654
Pat Thibeault, ext. 4671

HUOT TECH CENTER
528-8693 or 524-3350 ext. 5000

Jack Aldrich, – Culinary Arts
Kristen Chiodini, – Culinary Arts
Steve Clavett, – Auto Tech.
Sharon De La Vergne, – Career Support Specialist
Janine Farrar, – Business Tech.
Patti Hines, – Early Childhood Education
Ivy Leavitt-Carlson, Biotechnology
Ken Martin, – Pre-Engineering and Manufacturing Tech., Project Extra
Site Director
Gina McGuire, – Health Science
Carolyn Muniz, – Allied Health
Cheryl O’Reilly, – Health Science
Paul Robdau, CTE Coordinator
Michael Schofield, – Plumbing & Heating
Ray Sleeper, – Multi Media
Michael Stevens, – Law Enforcement
Matthew Towle, – Building Construction
Tina Woodbury, – Student Services Coordinator

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Jennifer Mitchell, ext. 4025
Michelle Plourde, ext. 4026
Jeff Twombley, Manager, ext. 4027

LIBRARY
ext.4023 or 4814

Karen Abraham, Librarian, ext. 4223
Susan Rhodes, Assistant, ext. 4223

MATH

Karen Anderson, ext. 4631
Marc Corriveau, ext. 4622
Suzanne Kiefer, ext. 4640
Lisa Lopes, ext. 4675
Stephen McDonough, Math Department Head, ext. 4651
Hope Nason, ext. 4655
Rebekah Patel, ext. 4660
Ellen St. James, ext.4669

MUSIC

Debbie Gibson, Music and Art Department Head, ext. 4633

NH-JAG

Maggie Roberts, ext. 4656

SCHOOL NURSE

Kate Rodrigue, ext. 4011

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

Sarah Sarette, ext. 4015
Ashley Thoel, ext. 4015

SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER

Steve Orton, ext. 4845

SCIENCE

Bonnie Ashworth, Science Co-Department Head, ext. 4632
Jo-Anne Gilbert, ext. 4634
Robert Konchak, ext. 4641
Jason Lacroix, ext. 4644
Ivy Leavitt-Carlson, Science Co-Department Head, ext. 4646
Jeff Whartenby, ext. 4673

SOCIAL STUDIES

Rick Crockford, Social Studies/Humanities Department Head ext. 4623
Tami Dubois, ext. 4658
Laurel Hubbard, ext. 4638
Nate Kaplan, ext. 4650
Chris Longo, ext. 4679
Amy Scott, ext. 4664
Tim Steuer, ext. 4670

STUDENT SERVICES

Dawn Adolfsson, ext. 4627
Lori Baldwin, ext. 4666
Brianna Beaupre, ext. 4668
Brian Berkowitz, ext. 4636
Nancy Borski, ext. 4637
Sharon Bosworth, ext. 4642
Ryan Bownes, ext. 4672
Kim Brunelle, ext. 4649
April Casa, ext. 4617
Laronda Clark-Patten, ext. 4618
Patty Colby, ext. 4619
Christine Cook, ext. 4620
Lou Desloges, ext. 4626
Mary Gibbs, ext. 4028
Eric Greenfield, ext. 4635
Elizabeth Hickey, ext. 4677
Jenny Labbe, ext. 4643
Lauren LoPardo, ext. 4647
Wendi Merkwan, ext. 4653
Donald Nugent, ext. 4657
Christina Rhatigan, ext. 4680
Tracy Schultz, ext. 4665
Kathy Smith, ext. 4667
Warren Sommers, ext. 4681
Donna Stivali, ext. 4682
Brenda Walker, ext. 4683

WORLD LANGUAGE

Tracie Corbett, ext. 4621
Andrew Paronto, ext. 4659
Amanda Stefanik, ext. 4645

WEBMASTER

Judy Robert, ext. 4005

 

 

Comments are closed.